A Complete List Of 2014 Golden Globe Winners

0

tina-fey-amy-poehler-golden-globes

Best Motion Picture — Drama
’12 Years a Slave’ — WINNER
‘Captain Phillips’
‘Gravity’
‘Philomena’
‘Rush’

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
‘American Hustle’ — WINNER
‘Her’
‘Inside Llewyn Davis
‘Nebraska’
‘The Wolf of Wall Street’

Best Director
Alfonso Cuaron, ‘Gravity’ — WINNER
Paul Greengrass, ‘Captain Phillips’
Steve McQueen, ’12 Years a Slave’
Alexander Payne, ‘Nebraska’
David O. Russell, ‘American Hustle’

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama
Chiwetel Ejiofor, ’12 Years a Slave’
Idris Elba, ‘Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom’
Tom Hanks, ‘Captain Phillips’
Matthew McConaughey, ‘Dallas Buyers Club’ — WINNER
Robert Redford, ‘All is Lost’

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Christian Bale, ‘American Hustle’
Bruce Dern, ‘Nebraska’
Leonardo DiCaprio, ‘The Wolf of Wall Street’ — WINNER
Oscar Isaac, ‘Inside Llewyn Davis’
Joaquin Phoenix, ‘Her’

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama
Cate Blanchett, ‘Blue Jasmine’ — WINNER
Sandra Bullock, ‘Gravity’
Judi Dench, ‘Philomena’
Emma Thompson, ‘Saving Mr. Banks’
Kate Winslet, ‘Labor Day’

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Amy Adams, ‘American Hustle’ — WINNER
Julie Delpy, ‘Before Midnight’
Greta Gerwig, ‘Frances Ha’
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, ‘Enough Said’
Meryl Streep, ‘August: Osage County’

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Barkhad Abdi, ‘Captain Phillips’
Daniel Bruhl, ‘Rush’
Bradley Cooper, ‘American Hustle’
Michael Fassbender, ’12 Years a Slave’
Jared Leto, ‘Dallas Buyers Club’ — WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Sally Hawkins, ‘Blue Jasmine’
Jennifer Lawrence, ‘American Hustle’ — WINNER
Lupita Nyong’o, ’12 Years a Slave’
Julia Roberts, ‘August: Osage County’
June Squibb, ‘Nebraska’

Best Screenplay from a Motion Picture
Spike Jonze, ‘Her’ — WINNER
Bob Nelson, ‘Nebraska’
Jeff Pope and Steve Coogan, ‘Philomena’
John Ridley, ’12 Years a Slave’
Eric Warren and David O. Russell, ‘American Hustle’

Best Original Score from a Motion Picture
Alex Ebert, ‘All is Lost’ — WINNER
Alex Heffes, ‘Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom’
Steven Price, ‘Gravity’
John Williams, ‘The Book Thief’
Hans Zimmer, ’12 Years a Slave’

Best Original Song from a Motion Picture
“Atlas,” ‘The Hunger Games: Catching Fire’
“Let It Go,” Frozen
“Ordinary Love,” ‘Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom’ — WINNER
“Please Mr. Kennedy,” ‘Inside Llewyn Davis’
“Sweeter Than Fiction,” ‘One Chance’

Best Foreign Language Film
‘Blue is the Warmest Color’
‘The Great Beauty’ — WINNER
‘The Hunt’
‘The Past’
‘The Wind Rises’

Best Animated Feature Film
‘The Croods’
‘Despicable Me 2′
‘Frozen’ — WINNER

Best Television Drama Series
‘Breaking Bad’ — WINNER
‘Downton Abbey’
‘The Good Wife’
‘House of Cards’
‘Masters of Sex’

Best Television Comedy Series
‘Brooklyn Nine-Nine’ — WINNER
‘Girls’
‘The Big Bang Theory’
‘Parks and Recreation’
‘Modern Family’

Best Actor in a Television Drama Series
Bryan Cranston, ‘Breaking Bad’ — WINNER
Liev Schrieber, ‘Ray Donovan’
Michael Sheen, ‘Masters of Sex’
Kevin Spacey, ‘House of Cards’
James Spader, ‘The Blacklist’

Best Actor in a Television Comedy Series
Jason Bateman, ‘Arrested Development’
Don Cheadle, ‘House of Lies’
Michael J. Fox, ‘The Michael J. Fox Show’
Jim Parsons, ‘The Big Bang Theory’
Andy Samberg, ‘Brooklyn Nine-Nine’ — WINNER

Best Actress in a Television Drama Series
Julianna Margulies, ‘The Good Wife’
Tatiana Maslany, ‘Orphan Black’
Taylor Schilling, ‘Orange is the New Black’
Kerry Washington, ‘Scandal’
Robin Wright, ‘House of Cards’ — WINNER

Best Actress in a Television Comedy Series
Zooey Deschanel, ‘The New Girl’
Lena Dunham, ‘Girls’
Edie Falco, ‘Nurse Jackie’
Julie Louis-Dreyfus, ‘Veep’
Amy Poehler, ‘Parks and Recreation’ — WINNER

Best Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television
‘American Horror Story: Coven’
‘Behind the Candelabra’ — WINNER
‘Dancing on the Edge’
‘Top of the Lake’
‘The White Queen’

Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television
Matt Damon, ‘Behind the Candelabra’
Michael Douglas, ‘Behind the Candelabra’ — WINNER
Idris Elba, ‘Luther’
Chiwetel Ejiofor, ‘Dancing on the Edge’
Al Pacino, ‘Phil Spector’

Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television
Helena Bonham Carter, ‘Burton and Taylor’
Rebecca Ferguson, ‘The White Queen’
Jessica Lange, ‘American Horror Story: Coven’
Helen Mirren, ‘Phil Spector’
Elisabeth Moss, ‘Top of the Lake’ — WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television
Josh Charles, ‘The Good Wife’
Rob Lowe, ‘Behind the Candelabra’
Aaron Paul, ‘Breaking Bad’
Corey Stoll, ‘House of Cards’
Jon Voight, ‘Ray Donovan’ — WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture made for Television
Jacqueline Bisset, ‘Dancing on the Edge’ — WINNER
Janet McTeer, ‘The White Queen’
Hayden Panettiere, ‘Nashville’
Monica Potter, ‘Parenthood’
Sofia Vergara, ‘Modern Family’

Source: ScreenCrush

Share.

Leave a Reply